ᴀɴᴛɪᴅᴏᴛᴇ ᴛᴏ ʏᴏᴜʀ ᴀʙsɪɴᴛʜᴇ

Time flies, but you keep breaking it's wings.

Pandas make the world go round.
Joshua
kogarajoshi
tumblr_mb4bfgqm7j1rnog2ho1_250
Um this was supposed to be a friends-only post — and it still is, kinda. About the gif, I'm not sure myself how a bunch of flowers blooming is related to friends or even people at all but just go with it.

Evidently, this journal is private. AKA friends-only. I'm not even sure why I made this journal FO because I add anyone who at least says something before adding me — even a hi is good. Common courtesy, people!

Yep so you can comment or PM me and I shall evaluate your word/essay for a second (just to ensure you're not a garden gnome lolwut) and reply plus add you back, so don't fret. I don't bite :)

ps: don't worry if you're afraid of commenting on a dork's post for fear of looking like an idiot; I understand, therefore all comments are screened :)

Hey.
Xion
kogarajoshi
Dear journal,

It's been over a year. I'm 16, braces are off, acne has reduced, boobs have grown, life has gone on.

It sucks.

So I broke up with my boyfriend. We were together for a year, and now we're not together anymore. Its been about a month, and I haven't gotten over it lol. He broke up with me, under the excuse that we weren't working out, when he wasn't really trying. I can't stop missing him and everything we used to do.

he doesn't miss me anymore.
I'm fucking shaking guys. help me.

i wanna kill myself rn/\.] help me plese.

?

Log in